Vintage Main event @ OvinoX

[coll_text max_font_size=”24″ min_font_size=”16″ color=”#689EAB”]VINTAGE MAIN EVENT – October 4rd, 2015[/coll_text]

[coll_columns width=”3″]
TORNEO
OVINO X
[/coll_columns][coll_columns width=”3″]
DATA
4 ottobre 2015
[/coll_columns][coll_columns width=”3″]
FORMATO
Vintage
[/coll_columns][coll_columns width=”3″]
GIOCATORI
93
[/coll_columns]
[coll_text max_font_size=”24″ min_font_size=”16″ color=”#689EAB”]TOP8 – RISULTATI & DECKLIST[/coll_text]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”Tabellone TOP8″]
Rodrigo Togores
—————-> Rodrigo Togores
Raffaele Ramagli
——————————————> Rodrigo Togores
Aldo Ercolini
—————-> Blasi Matteo
Blasi Matteo
————————————————————————–> Rodrigo Togores
Thomas Irmler
—————-> Luca Lovino
Luca Lovino
——————————————> Alessandro Fugallo
Alessandro Fugallo
—————-> Alessandro Fugallo
Joan Mateo
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”1° Classificato – Rodrigo Togores”]

Deck (60)
Force of Will
Thirst for Knowledge
Thoughtcast
Ancestral Recall
Time Walk
Vampiric Tutor
Demonic Tutor
Yawgmoth’s Will
Time Vault
Sol Ring
Mana Vault
Mana Crypt
Mox Ruby
Mox Pearl
Mox Emerald
Mox Sapphire
Mox Jet
Black Lotus
Mox Opal
Voltaic Key
Sensei’s Divining Top
Mana Drain
Negate
Mental Misstep
Pyroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Tezzeret the Seeker
Hurkyl’s Recall
Tinker
Blightsteel Colossus
Volcanic Island
Underground Sea
Island
Scalding Tarn
Tolarian academy
Seat of the Synod
Sideboard (15)
Grafdigger’s Cage
Anger of the Gods
Gorilla Shaman
Mountain
Ingot Chewer
Trinisphere
Mental Misstep
Red Elemntal Blast
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”2° Classificato – Alessandro Fugallo”]

Deck (60)
Mox Jet
Grim Monolith
Preordain
Mox Emerald
Tezzeret the Seeker
Force of Will
Gitaxian Probe
Memory jar
Mox Sapphire
Tolarian Academy
Pact of Negation
Mox Opal
Tinker
Goblin Charbelcher
Mox Ruby
Ancestral Recall
Lion’s Eye Diamond
Timetwister
Ponder
Brainstorm
Windfall
Expedition Map
Mana Crypt
Time Vault
Sol Ring
Mana Vault
Black Lotus
Lotus Petal
Mox Pearl
Diminishing Return
Time Spiral
Voltaic key
Chrome Mox
Sideboard (15)
Mishra’s Workshop
Leyline of Anticipation
Defense Grid
Mindbreak Trap
Mental Misstep
Rebuild
Hurkyl’s Recall
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”3° Classificato – Luca Lovino”]

Deck (60)
Monastery Mentor
Snapcaster Mage
Mystic Remora
Ponder
Brainstorm
Ancestral Recall
Time Walk
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Dack Fayden
Treasure Cruise
Dig Through Time
Gush
Sensei’s Divining Top
Repeal
Hurkyl’s Recall
Force of Will
Mental Misstep
Pyroblast
Flusterstorm
Mindbreak Trap
Swords to Plowshares
Mox Ruby
Mox Pearl
Mox Emerald
Mox Sapphire
Mox Jet
Black Lotus
Sol Ring
Mana Crypt
Library of Alexandria
Tundra
Island
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta
Volcanic island
Sideboard (15)
Sudden Shock
Pyroblast
Mountain
Containment Priest
Rest in Peace
Grafdigger’s Cage
Phiting Needle
Ingot Chewer
Hurkyl’s Recall
Swords to Plowshares
Mystic Remora
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”4° Classificato – Blasi Matteo”]

Deck (60)
Brainstorm
Mental Misstep
Yawgmoth’s Will
Demonic Tutor
Thoughtcast
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Tezzeret the Seeker
Mana Vault
Mana Crypt
Sol Ring
Mox Opal
Voltaic Key
Tolarian Academy
Underground Sea
Seat of Synod
Island
Vampiric Tutor
Monastery Mentor
Mox Ruby
Mox Pearl
Mox Emerald
Mox Sapphire
Mox Jet
Black Lotus
Time Walk
Timetwister
Ancestral Recall
Hurkyl’s Recall
Time Vault
Tundra
Notion Thief
Repeal
Flusterstorm
Sensei’s Divining Top
Force of Will
Flooded Strand
Sideboard (15)
Swords to Plowshares
Engineered Explosives
Hurkyl’s Recall
Plains
Island
Leyline of the Void
Disenchant
Nihil Spellbomb
Toxic Deluge
Notion Thief
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”5° Classificato – Aldo Ercolini “]

Deck (61)
Flooded Strand
Island
Library of Alexandria
Scalding Tarn
Tolarian Academy
Volcanic Island
Gorilla Shaman
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique
Blightsteel Colossus
Ancestral Recall
Black Lotus
Brainstorm
Dack Fayden
Flusterstorm
Force of Will
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Lightning Bolt
Mana Crypt
Mana Drain
Misdirection
Mental Misstep
Mox Ruby
Mox Pearl
Mox Emerald
Mox Sapphire
Mox Jet
Preordain
Pyroblast
Sol Ring
Thirst for Knowledge
Time Walk
Tinker
Treasure Cruise
Sideboard (15)
Grafdigger’s Cage
Ingot Chewer
Lightning Bolt
Mountain
Pithing Needle
Sulfur Elemental
Tormod’s Crypt
Viashino Heretic
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”6° Classificato – Raffaele Ramagli “]

Deck (60)
Delver of Secrets
Young Pyromancer
Ancestral Recall
Brainstorm
Dig Though Time
Misdirection
Flusterstorm
Spell Pierce
Sudden Shock
Force of Will
Gush
Lightning Bolt
Mental Misstep
Ponder
Timewalk
Treasure Cruise
Preordain
Dack Fayden
Black Lotus
Mox Ruby
Mox Sapphire
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Polluted Delta
Strip Mine
Island
Scalding Tarn
Volcanic Island
Sideboard (15)
Mountain
Grafdigger’s Cage
Ingot Chewer
Pyroblast
Ravenous Trap
Null Rod
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”7° Classificato – Joan Mateo”]

Deck (60)
Fire//Ice
Lightning Bolt
Snapcaster Mage
Dack Fayden
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Time Walk
Gitaxian Probe
Ponder
Preordain
Ancestral Recall
Brainstorm
Treasure Cruise
Dig Through Time
Gush
Flusterstorm
Pyroblast
Mental Misstep
Misdirection
Force of Will
Monastery Mentor
Sensei’s Diving Top
Mana Crypt
Mox Ruby
Mox Pearl
Mox Emerald
Mox Sapphire
Mox Jet
Black Lotus
Library of Alexandria
Strip Mine
Cavern of Souls
Island
Tundra
Volcanic Island
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Sideboard (15)
Mountain
Ingot Chewer
Energy Flux
Flusterstorm
Viashino Heretic
Wear/Tear
Balance
Propaganda
Surgical Extraction
Rest in Peace
Containment Priest
[/coll_tab]

[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”8° Classificato – Thomas Irmler”]

Deck (61)
Mishra’s Workshop
Ancient Tomb
Wasteland
Strip Mine
Tolarian academy
Rishadan Port
Mishra’s Factory
Mana Crypt
Sol Ring
Black Lotus
Mox Ruby
Mox Pearl
Mox Emerald
Mox Sapphire
Mox Jet
Wurmcoil Engine
Phyrexian Revoker
Hangarback Walker
Batterskull
Lodestone Golem
Crucible of Worlds
Smokestack
Null Rod
Tangle Wire
Chalice pf the Void
Trinisphere
Thorn of Amethyst
Sphere of Resistence
Sideboard (15)
The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
Ratchet Bomb
Null Rod
Grafdigger’s Cage
Relic of Progenitus
Ghost Quarter
Crucible of Worlds
Dismember
[/coll_tab]

[/coll_tabs]
[coll_text max_font_size=”24″ min_font_size=”16″ color=”#689EAB”]CLASSIFICA COMPLETA[/coll_text]
[coll_tabs vertical=”yes”][coll_tab title=”Complete list”]
1. Togores, Rodrigo
2. Fugallo, Alessandro
3. Lovino, Luca
4. Blasi, Matteo
5. Irmler, Thomas
6. Ercolini, Aldo
7. Ramagli, Raffaele
8. Mateo, Joan
9. Giaquinto, Simone
10. Pecorone, Flavio
11. Zuskac, Jan
12. Cervellati, Filippo
13. Castellani, Alberto
14. Rocchi, Roberto
15. Bertolin, Marc
16. Longo, Danilo
17. Piazzalunga, Juri
18. Fuseri, Ivan
19. Tocchi, Gabriele
20. Moyschewitz, Fabian
21. Moiseev, Dmitry
22. Leira, David
23. Vair, Enrico
24. Sanchez, Pedro J.
25. Bastianelli, Luca
26. Gazzotti, Federico
27. Cano, Jaime
28. Pasquariello, Michele
29. Sdrubolini, Samuele
30. Melli, Claudio
31. Wagner, Pascal
32. Rinaldi, Francesco
33. Bompadre, Luca
34. Casnici, Niccolò
35. Cantoni, Alessandro
36. Romano, Luca
37. Matera, Nicola
38. Doldi, Marco
39. Brophy, Jim
40. De Ambroggi, Andrea
41. Lessmann, Richard
42. Mosca, Eugenio
43. Marmo, Mattia
44. Codeluppi, Carlo Alberto
45. Cadei, Angelo
46. Böse, Timur
47. Meregalli, Luca
48. Bighini, Roberto
49. Sgrinzi, Emanuele
50. Tobiasch, Marc
51. Vonasek, Martin
52. Allasinaz, Jeanpaul
53. Mar, Tomas
54. Cavalletti, Pietro
55. Delgado, Alex
56. Giani, Francesco
57. Imbrenda, Jonathan
58. Scherer, Daniel
59. Torneri, Davide
60. Ronzo, Giampiero
61. Bonanni, Claudio
62. Musarra, Antonio
63. Saraceno, Gianluca
64. Colombo, Federico
65. Ghilardi, Mauro
66. Schito, Francesco Maria
67. Strazzari, Giacomo
68. Fragale, Matteo
69. De Momi, Mathias
70. Zannella, Valentino
71. Bouloc, Yannick
72. Pisoni, Valerio
73. Cappellini, Federico
74. Sgambato, Marco
75. Ardoino, Marco
76. Brugnone, Luca
77. Pezzo, Fabio
78. Maccagnani, Stefano
79. Pasquale, Nunziatino
80. Gaudini, Paolo
81. Tomelleri, Roberto
82. Pace, Giovanni
83. Bargiacchi, Michele
84. Fraglica, Francesco
85. Cupparoni, Daniele
86. Ratti, Marco
87. Zingaretti, Matteo
88. Marcolin, Matteo
89. Rossi, Carlo Alberto
90. Del Signore, Lorenzo
91. Rogers, Kevin
92. Puglisi, Gianluca
93. De Luca, Devis

[/coll_tab]
[/coll_tabs]