FORMAT

MODERN

DATE

6.10.2019

PLAYERS

192

TOP8 DECKLISTS

1° PLACE

Edoardo Rosadini

 

MAIN

4 Noble Hierarch

2 Birds of paradise

3 Path to Exile

3 Stoneforge Mystic

4 Ice-Fang Coatls

4 Once Upon a Time

1 Sword of Feast and Famine

1 Sword of Fire and Ice

4 Spell Queller

2 Teferi, Time Raveler

2 Oko, thief of Crowns

1 Deputy of Detention

1 Brazen Borrower

2 Restoration Angel

1 Batterskull

1 God-Eternal Oketra

4 Windswept Heath

3 Flooded Strand

2 Misty Rainforest

2 temple Garden

1 Breeding Pool

1 Hallowed Fountain

1 Snow-Covered Forest

2 Snow-Covered Plains

2 Snow-Covered Island

1 Horizon Canopy

2 Razorverge Thicket

1 Jace, The Mind Sculptor

2 Force of Negation

SIDEBOARD

3 Unified Will

2 Spell Snare

2 Stony Silence

2 Ashiok, Dream Render

1 Winds of Abandon

2 Damping Sphere

3 Kor Firewalker

2° PLACE

Nicolò Tassotti

 

MAIN

2 Chromatic Star

1 Flooded Strand

4 Arcum’s Astrolabe

4 Polluted Delta

1 Wishclaw Talisman

4 Thopter Foundy

4 Mox Opal

4 Scalding Tarn

1 Breeding pool

2 Sword of the meek

4 Urza, Lord High Artificer

3 Goblin Engineer

4 Mishra’s bauble

3 Whir of Invention

1 Damping Sphere

1 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Snow-Covered Swamp

5 Snow-Covered Island

1 Ichor Wellspring

1 Steam vents

1 Oko, thief of Crowns

2 Galvanic Blast

1 Watery Grave

1 Snow-Covered Mountain

1 Pyrite Spellbomb

1 Pithing Needle

1 Inventors Fair

1 Ensnaring bridge

SIDEBOARD

2 Fatal Push

1 Dead of Winter

1 Ashiok, Dream Render

1 Tormod’s Crypt

2 Assassin’s Trophy

3 Thoughtseize

2 Tireless Tracker

1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas

1 Collective Brutality

1 Oko, Thief of Crowns

3° PLACE

Federico Marafante

 

MAIN

4 Ancient Ziggurat

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Horizon Canopy

4 Unclaimed Territory

1 Waterlogged Grove

1 Plains

1 Island

4 Aether Vial

4 Champion of the Parish

3 Kitesail Freeboter

4 Mantis Rider

4 Meddling mage

4 Noble hierarch

4 Thalia’s Lieutenant

4 Reflector Mage

4 Phantasmal Image

4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

1 Whirler Rogue

1 Militia Bugler

SIDEBOARD

3 Auriok Champion

2 Dismember

2 Gaddock teeg

2 Damping Sphere

3 Collector Ouphe

2 Deputy of Detention

1 Knight of Autumn

4° PLACE

Davide Longhi

 

MAIN

1 Hex Parasite

4 Giver of Runes

4 Death’s Shadow

4 Ranger-Captain of Eos

4 Street Wraith

4 Tidehollow Sculler

3 Inquisition of Kozilek

4 Thoughtseize

4 Fatal Push

2 Unearth

1 Lightning Bolt

2 Temur battle Rage

1 Dismember

2 Kolaghan’s Command

4 Marsh Flats

4 Silent Clearing

3 Bloodstained Mire

2 Arid Mesa

2 Blood Crypt

2 Godless Shrine

1 Sacred Foundry

1 Swamp

1 Plains

SIDEBOARD

1 Pithing Needle

1 Path to Exile

1 Celestial Purge

1 Lingering Souls

1 Kaya’s Guile

2 Plague Engineer

1 Liliana of the Veil

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2 Collective Brutality

3 Fulminator mage

1 Abrade

5° PLACE

Marco Phan

 

MAIN

4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Boros Charm
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lightning Helix
4 Rift Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
4 Skewer the Critics
1 Skullcrack
2 Bloodstained mire
2 Arid Mesa
4 Inspiring Vantage
2 Sacred Foundry
3 Mountain
3 Sunbaked Canyon
3 Wooded Foothills

SIDEBOARD

4 Kor Firewalker
3 Path to Exile
3 Skullcrack
3 Smash to Smithereens
1 Rest in Peace
1 Wear/Tear

6° PLACE

Nicola Zeni

 

“Winterfell”
MAIN

5 Snow-Covered Forest

4 Snow-Covered Island

4 Prismatic Vista

2 Frostwalk Bastion

1 Scrying Sheets

1 Snow-Covered mountain

1 Frost Marsh

1 Highland Weald

4 Arcum’s Astrolabe

2 Marit Lage’s Slumber

4 Glacial Revelation

4 Into the North

4 Rune Snag

4 Skred

4 Abominable Treefolk

4 Ice-Fang Coatl

4 Boreal Druid

4 Icehide Golem

3 Blizzard Stryx

SIDEBOARD

3 Dead of Winter

3 Spell Pierce

2 Crumble to Dust

2 Force of Vigor

2 Damping Sphere

2 Weather the Storm

1 Snow-Covered Swamp

7° PLACE

Elio Katoka

 

MAIN

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Sliver Hive

4 Mutavault

1 Forest

1 Swamp

1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

2 Overgrown Tomb

3 Verdant Catacombs

4 Sinew Sliver

4 Predatory Sliver

3 Diffusion Sliver

3 Manaweft Sliver

3 Dregscape Sliver

3 Cloudshredder Sliver

1 Darkheart Sliver

1 Syphon Sliver

2 Fgalerider Sliver

2 Striking Sliver

4 Sedge Sliver

2 Leeching Sliver

4 Aether Vial

4 Collected Company

SIDEBOARD

3 Leyline of Sanctity

3 Damping Sphere

2 Armonic Sliver

1 Frenetic Sliver

1 Darkheart Sliver

2 Chalice of the Void

2 Unsettled Mariner

1 Syphon Sliver

8° PLACE

Andrea Santoro

 

MAIN

2 Fiery islet

15 Mountain

1 Sunbaked Canyon

3 Bedlam Reveler

2 Blistercoil Weird

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Soul-Scar Mage

4 Burst Lightning

4 Crash Through

4 Lava Dart

4 Lava Spike

4 Light Up the Stage

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Manamorphose

1 Maximize Velocity

SIDEBOARD

2 Abrade

2 Dismember

4 Dragon’s Claw

2 Shaeeli, Sublime Artificer

2 Shattering Spree

3 Tormod’s Crypt