FORMAT

PAUPER

DATE

6.10.2019

PLAYERS

30

TOP8 DECKLISTS

1° PLACE

Simone Toso

 

MAIN

13 Forest

4 Birchlore Rangers

4 Elvish Mystic

3 Elvish Vanguard

4 Llanowar Elves

4 Lys Alana Huntmaster

2 Nettle Sentinel

4 Priest of Titania

4 Quirion Ranger

4 Timberwatch Elf

2 Wellwisher

4 Winding Way

4 Lead the Stampede

1 Viridian Longbow

2 Essence Warden

1 Ulamog’s Crusher

SIDEBOARD

2 Faerie Macabre

2 Caustic Caterpillar

1 Essence Warden

1 Spidersilk Armor

1 Ulamog’s Crusher

2 Wrap in Vigor

1 Ivy Lane Denizen

1 Viridian Longbow

2 Scattershot Archer

2 Spore Frog

2° PLACE

Gabriele Tommaso

 

MAIN

4 Burning-Tree Emissary

1 Elephant Guide

16 Forest

3 Hunger of the Howlpack

3 Nest Invader

4 Nettle Sentinel

3 Quirion Ranger

4 Rancor

4 Savage Swipe

3 Silhana Ledgewalker

4 Skarrgan Pit-Skulk

3 Vault Skirge

4 Vines of Vastwood

4 Young Wolf

SIDEBOARD

2 Epic Confrontation

3 Gleeful Sabotage

2 Gut Shot

1 Moment’s Peace

2 River Boa

2 Tormod’s Crypt

3 Weather the Storm

3° PLACE

Pedrazzoli Maurizio

 

MAIN

4 Burning-Tree Emissary

4 Nest Invader

4 Nettle Sentinel

4 Quirion Ranger

2 River Boa

2 Silhana Ledgewalker

3 Skarrgan Pit-Skulk

2 Vault Skirge

3 Elephant Guide

4 Rancor

4 Hunger of the Howlpack

4 Vines of Vastwood

4 Savage Swipe

16 Forest

SIDEBOARD

3 Relic of Progenitus

1 River Boa

3 Hidden Spider

3 Weather the Storm

2 Epic Confrontation

3 Gleeful Sabotage

4° PLACE

Riccardo Bonato

 

MAIN

4 Seeker of the Way

4 Sacred Cat

4 Squadron Hawk

4 Thraben Inspector

2 Galvanic Blast

2 Lightning Bolt

4 Battle Screech

2 Prismatic Strands

2 Rally the Peasants

2 Bonesplitter

4 Faithless Looting

4 Arcum’s Astrolabe

2 Journey to Nowhere

3 Ancient Den

4 Great Furnace

6 Snow-Covered Plains

5 Snow-Covered Mountain

2 Boros Garrison

SIDEBOARD

2 Flaring Pain

2 Prismatic Strands

1 Leave no Trace

3 Shenanigans

2 Relic of progenitus

2 Parapet

1 Red Elemental Blast

2 Electrickery

5° PLACE

Giarola Simone

 

MAIN

4 Nest Invader

4 Skarrgan Pit-Skulk

4 Burning-Tree Emissary

2 Silhana Ledgewalker

3 Quirion Ranger

4 Nettle Sentinel

2 Treetop Ambusher

2 River Boa

4 Vines of Vastwood

4 Rancor

3 Hunger of the Howlpack

4 Savage Swipe

3 Elephant Guide

SIDEBOARD

2 Epic Onfrontation

2 Vault Skirge

2 Gleeful Sabotage

3 Scattershot Archer

1 tangle

1 Feed the Clan

1 Life Goes On

3 Relic of Progenitus

6° PLACE

Edoardo Vitale

 

MAIN

4 Urza’s Tower

4 Urza’s Power Plant

4 Urza’s Mine

1 Cave of Temptation

8 Snow-Covered Island

4 Mulldrifter

3 Mnemonic Wall

2 Stonehorn Dignitary

1 Dinrova Horror

4 Prophetic Prism

3 Expedition Map

4 Arcum’s Astrolabe

2 Mystical teachings

4 Impulse

1 Forbidden Alchemy

1 Compulsive Research

3 Ghostly Flicker

1 Counterspell

1 Exclude

1 Dispel

2 Moment’s Peace

1 Pulse of murasa

1 Rolling Thunder

SIDEBOARD

3 Red Elemental Blast

2 Blue Elemental Blast

1 Hydroblast

3 Ulamog’s Crusher

1 Electrickery

1 Doom Blade

1 Moment’s Peace

1 Stonehorn Dignitary

1 Dispel

1 Weather the Storm

7° PLACE

Gianluca Borza

 

MAIN

4 Delver of Secrets / Insectile Aberration

4 Ninja of the Deep Hours

4 Faerie Seer

4 Spellstutter Sprite

4 Faerie Miscreant

4 Counterspell

4 Phantasmal Form

4 Mutagenic Growth

4 Preordain

4 Snap

1 Logic Knot

1 Winged Words

18 Island

SIDEBOARD

4 Gut Shot

3 Dispel

3 Annul

3 Hydroblast

2 Echoing Truth

8° PLACE

Federico Ferraris

 

MAIN

4 Delver of Secrets / Insectile Aberration

4 Faerie Miscreant

4 Spellstutter Sprite

4 Augur of Bolas

4 Ninja of the Deep Hours

3 Lightning Bolt

4 Skred

4 Counterspell

4 Ponder

2 Brainstorm

2 Preordain

1 Dispel

2 Winged Words

4 Evolving Wilds

2 Ash Barrens

10 Island

2 Mountain

SIDEBOARD

1 Gorilla Shaman

3 Pyroblast

2 Blue Elemental Blast

2 Swirling Sandstorm

1 Dispel

1 Electrickery

1 Echoing Truth

1 Exclude

2 Relic of Progenitus

1 Stormbound geist