FORMAT

MODERN

DATE

4.10.2019

PLAYERS

24

TOP8 DECKLISTS

1° PLACE

Matteo Colombo

MAIN

4 Bloodstained Mire

4 Polluted Delta

3 Swamp

3 Dragonskull Summit

1 Marsh Flats

2 Mountain

1 Blackcleave Cliffs

3 Blood Crypt

4 Dark Confidant

4 Dreadhorde Arcanist

4 Seasoned Pyromancer

4 Fatal Push

3 Kolaghan’s Command

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

3 Thoughtseize

2 Unearth

1 Reckless Charge

2 Dreadbore

1 Collective Brutality

3 Blood Moon

 

SIDEBOARD

1 Collective Brutality

2 Plague Engineer

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Slaughter Games

2 Shattering Spree

3 Dragon’s Claw

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2° PLACE

Edoardo Scalese

MAIN

4 Goblin Guide

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Lava Spike

4 Lightning Helix

4 Boros Charm

4 Searing Blaze

4 Skewer the Critics

4 Rift Bolt

3 Snow-Covered Mountain

2 Sacred Foundry

4 Sunbaked Canyon

1 Fiery Islet

2 Arid Mesa

2 Bloodstained Mire

2 Scalding Tarn

4 Inspiring Vantage

 

SIDEBOARD

4 Skullcrack

3 smash to smithereens

3 Kor Firewalker

2 Path to Exile

2 Exquisite Firecraft

1 Wear/tear

3° PLACE

Achim Noffke

MAIN

4 Walking Ballista
4 Hangarback Walker
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Arcbound Worker
4 Mox Opal
3 Animation Module
2 Throne of Geth
1 Scrapyard Recombiner
4 Hardened Scales
4 Ancient Stirrings
1 Evolutionary leap
2 Steel Overseer
3 Welding jar
4 Inkmoth Nexus
1 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Darksteel Citadel
2 Llanowar Reborn
1 Pendelhaven
1 Nurturing Peatland
1 Waterlogged Grove
6 Forest

 

SIDEBOARD

1 karn, Scion of Urza
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Damping Sphere
4 Nature’s Claim
4 Dismember

4° PLACE

Mattia Rossolini

MAIN

1 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Darksteel Citadel
6 Forest
4 Inkmoth Nexus
2 Llanowar Reborn
2 Nurturing Peatland
1 Pendelhaven
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Arcbound Worker
4 Hangarback Walker
3 Scrapyard Recombiner
1 Steel Overseer
4 Walking Ballista
4 Ancient Stirrings
3 Animation Module
4 Hardened Scales
4 Mox Opal
1 Throne of Geth
4 Welding jar

 

SIDEBOARD

3 Damping Sphere
3 Dismember
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 karn, Scion of Urza
3 Nature’s Claim
2 Spellskite

5° PLACE

Andrea Atzori

MAIN

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

2 Thoughtseize

2 Fatal Push

3 Lightning Bolt

1 Collective Brutality

2 Assassin’s Trophy

1 Abrupt Decay

3 Wrenn and Six

4 Tarmogoyf

2 Scavenging Ooze

2 Kolaghan’s Command

1 Tireless Tracker

1 Seasoned Pyromancer

4 Liliana of the Veil

4 Bloodbraid Elf

3 Bloodstained Mire

3 Verdant Catacombs

2 Wooded Foothills

1 Blood Crypt

1 Stomping Ground

2 Overgrown Tomb

1 Blooming Marsh

2 Blackcleave Cliffs

1 Barren Moor

2 Nurturing Peatland

2 Raging Ravine

1 Forest

1 Mountain

2 Swamp

 

SIDEBOARD

1 Ancient Grudge

3 Collector Ouphe

2 Fulminator mage

2 Alpine Moon

1 Ashiok, Dream Render

1 Huntmaster of the Fells

2 Plague Engineer

1 Collective Brutality

1 Vraska, golgari Queen

1 Kitchen Finks

6° PLACE

David Peretti

MAIN

4 Flooded Strand

2 Hallowed Fountain

2 Mystic Gate

2 Glacial Fortress

2 Field of Ruin

1 Blast Zone

2 Plains

5 Island

2 Celestial Colonnade

4 Serum Visions

4 Opt

1 Oust

2 Winds of Abandon

4 Path to Exile

2 Spell Snare

3 Logic Knot

2 Force of Negation

3 Cryptic Command

3 Monastery Mentor

3 Vendilion Clique

3 Snapcaster Mage

3 Jace the Mind Sculptor

1 Teferi hero of Dominaria

 

SIDEBOARD

1 Cataclysmic Gearhulk

1 Gideon Ally of Zendikar

4 Leyline of Sanctity

3 Celestial Purge

3 Disenchant

3 Ceremonious Rejection

7° PLACE

Mirco De Vito

MAIN

4 Flooded Strand

1 Hallowed Fountain

1 Prismatic Vista

4 Scalding Tarn

5 Snow-Covered Island

1 Snow-Covered Mountain

1 Snow-Covered Plains

1 Steam Vents

4 Mishra’s Bauble

4 Mox Amber

4 Mox Opal

1 Witching Well

1 Pyrite Spellbomb

4 Arcum’s Astrolabe

4 Emry, Lurker of the Loch

 

2 Sai, Master Thopterist

2 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer

4 Jeskai Ascendancy

4 Paradoxical Outcome

4 Urza, Lord High Artificer

4 Engineered Explosives

 

SIDEBOARD

2 Path to Exile

3 Timely Reinforcements

1 Oko, Thief of Crowns

2 Galvanic Blast

2 Tormod’s Crypt

1 Pithing Needle

2 Narset, Parter of Veils

2 Teferi, Time Reveler

8° PLACE

Ottavio Consolo

MAIN

4 Verdant Catacombs

3 Bloodstained Mire

2 Wooded Foothills

2 Overgrown Tomb

1 Stomping Ground

1 Blood Crypt

2 Raging Ravine

3 Blackcleave Cliffs

2 Nurturing Peatland

2 Swamp

1 Forest

1 Mountain

4 Tarmogoyf

4 Bloodbraid Elf

2 Scavenging Ooze

1 Seasoned Pyromancer

4 Liliana of the Veil

3 Wrenn and Six

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

2 Thoughtseize

1 Maelstrom Pulse

4 Lightning Bolt

2 Fatal Push

2 Assassin’s Trophy

1 Abrupt Decay

2 Kolaghan s Command

 

SIDEBOARD

3 Fulminator mage

1 Choke

2 Collective Brutality

2 Plague Engineer

1 Ancient Grudge

2 Collector Ouphe

1 Kalitas Traitor of Ghet

2 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Alpine Moon